Cookies Policy


 

WHY DO WE USE COOKIES AND PROCESS BROWSING DATA?

On this website, www.universalhotels.es, we use cookies.
If you use our website without proceeding to deactivate cookies, you express your consent to their installation.

What is a cookie?
A cookie is a file that websites transfer to the equipment connected to them. While often the purposes of cookies are only technical, they also allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their computer and, depending on the information they contain and the way the user uses their computer, they can be used to identify them.

There are cookies that are controlled and managed by the owner of the website (these are called “personal cookies”) and others by third parties (these are known as “third party cookies”), for example, because they provide a tool or functionality built-in to the website.

Certain cookies are cancelled once you have finished browsing on the website (session cookies), whereas others may continue to be stored on users’ equipment and be accessed for a longer period of time (persistent cookies).

What types of cookies do we use and why?

On this website, we use the following types of cookies:


1. Technical or indispensable cookies for the provision of services
We use technical cookies in order to be able to provide the services requested by our users. These cookies are essential for browsing and using the different options and services of website, like, for example, controlling traffic and communicating data, identifying the session, accessing parts with restricted access, remembering the information that the user provides in each stage of the registration or contracting process, performing the purchase process for an order, using security elements during browsing, storing contents for the dissemination of videos or sound or sharing content through social networks.
- GOOGLE TAG MANAGER: cookies owned by Google Inc., with registered office in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA , 94043. You can consult more information at http://www.google.com/intl/en/about.html, and you will find the privacy policy on http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.
- FACEBOOK CONNECT: cookies provided by Facebook Inc., with registered office in 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025. You can consult more information about Facebook for Developers at https://www.facebook.com/FacebookforDevelopers. The privacy policy for these cookies is on https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

2. Customisation cookies
In order to optimise your experience when using this website, we use customisation cookies that allow us to configure the website and its services according to the user’s preferences or the general features of their equipment, for example, the browser used and its version, the operating system installed, etc.

These cookies are used to, for example, remember the parameters that were chosen by the user during their visits, guide the content of the website depending on their language or location, and maintain the accredited status of registered users.

On this website, we determine the approximate location of our users to show the origin closest to them, such as the airport. This location is deduced from the analysis of their IP address and the location of their Internet provider and, therefore, does not allow us at any time to know where they are exactly.

3. Analysis cookies
Analysis cookies measure and analyse the activity of websites and create user navigation profiles.
We use the cookies of GOOGLE ANALYTICS, PIWIK and HOTJAR to collect anonymous and joint statistics that allow us to understand the way in which users use our website, in order to improve it and adjust it to the preferences of our visitors.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS is a tool provided by the company Google, Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043. USA. You can obtain more information about the operation of GOOGLE ANALYTICS and the cookies used by this service on the following links:
- https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

- http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/ You can deactivate GOOGLE ANALYTICS cookies by installing the opt-out add-on created by Google on to your browser, which is available on the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es

PIWIK, , cookies owned by InnoCraft Ldf - Matomo. Org with registered office in 150 Willis St, 6011 Wellington, New Zealand. You can read more information on https://matomo.org/what-is-matomo/. You can consult its privacy policy at the following link: https://matomo.org/privacy-policy/

HOTJAR is a tool provided by the company Hotjar Ltd, with registered office in Level 2, St Julians Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Tel. +1 (855) 464-6788. You can obtain more information about the operation of CRAZYEGG and the cookies used by this service on the following link: https://www.hotjar.com/cookies (in English): You can deactivate HOTJAR cookies by following the instructions provided by Hotjar Ltd on the following link: https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out Typically, the data deriving from your browsing that may be subject to analysis is the following:

- The domain name of the provider (PSI) and/or IP address that gives you access to the network. For example, a user of provider xxx will only be identified with the domain xxx.es and/or the IP address. In this way, we can create statistics about the countries and servers that visit our website most often.
- The date and time of access to our website. This allows us to discover the hours with most influx and make the necessary adjustments in order to avoid saturation problems during our peak hours.
- The Internet address containing the link that directs to our website. Thanks to this data, we can learn the effectiveness of the different banners and links that direct to our server in order to enhance those that offer better results.
- - The daily number of visitors to each section. This allows us to learn the areas with most success and increase and improve their content, in order for users to obtain a more satisfactory result.

Although the information obtained is, in principle, completely anonymous, in accordance with Report 327/2003 from the Spanish Data Protection Agency, users are informed that the aforementioned data will be entered into personal data files of the website owner for the purposes detailed above. The user may exercise their rights of access, rectification or deletion of their personal information, as well as objecting to its processing, as indicated in our website’s privacy policy.

4. Advertising cookies
We use advertising cookies to manage our advertising spaces. These cookies allow these spaces to be managed based on technical criterion such as edited content or the frequency in which the ads are displayed.
Whilst browsing, cookies of this type from the third parties identified below may be installed (Note: By not controlling them, we decline any responsibility regarding the content and accuracy of the information and privacy policies relating to these cookies)

- DOUBLECLICK y GOOGLE ADWORDS CONVERSION - GOOGLE, INC., with registered office in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043. USA. More information about these cookies on: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/ and https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/7549925?hl=es. You can deactivate DoubleClick cookies by visiting the DoubleClick opt-out page (in English: http://www.doubleclick.com/privacy/dart_adserving.aspx).

- FACEBOOK CUSTOM AUDIENCE - FACEBOOK, INC., with registered office in 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025 USA, and FACEBOOK SPAIN, S.L., with registered office in Calle Pinar, 5, MADRID 28006. More information about this program on www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/. More details on the cookies used by Facebook on https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/?ref=sitefooter. More information about deactivating Facebook cookies on https://es-es.facebook.com/help/cookies/ or as indicated in https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/en.

We also use cookies that allow us to analyse our users’ browsing habits in order to create specific profiles and display customised advertising depending on these profiles. In order for our on-line advertising to be compliant and relevant, we occasionally use selective on-line advertising programs to promote our website and achieve greater effectiveness of the advertising displayed. The collaborating companies that participate in these programs may display adverts based on your likes and interests deduced from the information generated from browsing on our website or those of the third parties participating in the program. For this purpose, these collaborating companies may install a cookie on to your browser to identify you as part of the relevant audience. They may also detect that you previously visited our website by using a tracking cookie installed by it.

- GOOGLE DYNAMIC REMARKETING a cookie owned by the company Google Inc., with registered office in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA, 94043. For more information, consult http://www.google.com/intl/en/about.html. You will also find its privacy policy on http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ Our commercial communications, websites, mobile applications or other web assets may also contain tracking pixels or codes that, once activated, may cause cookies to be created, or read or modified on your browser’s cache. These pixels and cookies are used to create or modify unique identifiers and track the actions that the user, or recipient of the e-mail address, performs on our websites, for marketing and analysis purposes.

Are cookies anonymous?

Cookies do not contain information that allow a specific user to be identified. With regard to ourselves, the information obtained can only be associated to a specific user if this user is identified on the website. If so, this data will be processed in accordance with the website’s privacy policy, complying at all times with the requirements of the current legislation on personal data protection. Affected users may exercise their right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, as explained in the cited privacy policy, at all times.

How can I manage cookies?
Users of the website have the option to not receive cookies, delete them or be informed of their installation through their browser’s settings. To learn how to manage cookies on your browser, we ask that you consult its help section.
For your comfort, you will find below information provided by the developers of the main browsers regarding cookie management:

 Chrome, http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647
 Explorer, http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
 Firefox, http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we
 Safari,https://support.apple.com/kb/index?q=manage+cookies&src=globalnav_support&type=organic&page=search&locale=es_ES

If you deactivate cookies, you may not be able to use all features of the website.
To disable the use of third party advertising cookies, users may also visit the opt-out page of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI). Page in English: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp).

Conditions of Reservation


 

INTRODUCCIÓN


El presente documento tiene por finalidad informarle acerca de las condiciones generales aplicables a la tramitación de reservas mediante la Web UNIVERSAL HOTELS (en adelante “la Web”).

En la Web hallará información acerca de la disponibilidad de habitaciones, tarifas y servicios ofertados por los hoteles de la cadena Universal Hotels. Las reservas que se tramitan a través de la Web se formalizan directamente entre el usuario y la sociedad explotadora del hotel elegido por este, siendo CIA HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A., en su condición de administradora de la central de reserva on-line, ajena a la relación jurídica que se establezca entre ambos a consecuencia de dicho proceso.

La tramitación de reservas, supone la aceptación plena e incondicional de la nota legal, de la política de privacidad y de las presentes condiciones generales en su última versión. Por ello, aconsejamos que proceda a la lectura de estas condiciones, antes de formalizar su reserva, cada vez que acceda a nuestra página web ya que la Web se reserva el derecho de cambiar, modificar, añadir o eliminar en cualquier momento parte de estas condiciones.

REGULACIÓN JURÍDICA

Las presentes condiciones generales están sujetas a lo dispuesto en la Ley 7/1998, de 13 de abril sobre Condiciones Generales de Contratación, el Real Decreto Legislativo 1/2007, de 16 de noviembre, por el que se aprueba el texto refundido de la Ley General para la Defensa de los Consumidores y usuarios y otras leyes complementarias, la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de Julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico, así como toda la normativa turística que resulte de aplicación y, subsidiariamente, el Código Civil y el Código de Comercio.

CLAUSULADO
La formalización de reservas a través de la Web están sujetas a las siguientes cláusulas:


1. Manifestaciones: El usuario manifiesta:
a) Ser mayor de edad y disponer de plena capacidad para formalizar la reserva, manifestando que entiende y comprende la totalidad de las condiciones que se encuentran en la Web.
b) Que los datos suministrados cuando formaliza la reserva son verdaderos, completos y concisos.
c) Que confirma la reserva solicitada y especialmente las fechas indicadas, el número de habitaciones, de personas, alojamiento y el régimen escogidos.

2. Acceso a la Web: El acceso a esta página Web es responsabilidad del usuario.

3. Contratación de productos y servicios a través de la Web:

3.1. En la reserva se incluyen los servicios detallados según condiciones de reserva estipuladas en la página desde la que se solicita o formaliza dicha reserva.

3.2. Los proveedores de alojamiento, cada uno dentro del ámbito de sus respectivas obligaciones, serán responsables frente al usuario del cumplimiento de las obligaciones derivadas de la normativa en vigor y de los términos y condiciones de venta de cada uno de los productos y servicios que se contraten. El usuario acepta que CIA HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. no asume obligación ni responsabilidad alguna respecto de aquellos servicios que no preste directamente y en particular respecto a la falta de veracidad, al carácter incompleto, a la falta de actualización y/o a la imprecisión de los datos o informaciones sobre ofertas, productos o servicios, precios, características y cualesquiera otros datos e informaciones relevantes acerca de los productos y servicios ofrecidos a través de la Web por los proveedores de alojamientos.

3.3. Las presentes condiciones generales deberán ser aceptadas por usted antes de formalizar la reserva. El contrato podrá validamente formalizarse en cualquiera de los idiomas disponibles en la Web.

4. El proceso de formalización de reserva en la Web se desarrolla en 4 pasos:
1. Disponibilidad: Busqueda de fechas, número de personas y habitaciones.
2. Elección régimen y tipo de habitación, tarifa
3. Recapitulación de la reserva, recogida de los datos del cliente y, en su caso, pago mediante TPV virtual.
4. Confirmación de la reserva

Una vez realizada la reserva se procederá al archivo de los emails y logs generados por la operación. El cliente recibirá el detalle de su reserva por e-mail, junto con un número que la identificará (localizador).

5. Precio y pago:

5.1. Las condiciones, precio y pago de la estancia proyectada son los que se determinan expresamente en las condiciones de la tarifa incluidas en la página en la que usted realiza la reserva.

5.2. Las promociones y ofertas sólo serán válidas durante el tiempo que permanezcan accesibles a los destinatarios del servicio.

5.3. Los precios que se indican en la Web son Precios Venta al Público, IVA incluido. La transacción se efectuará en EUROS, sea cual sea el origen del cliente.

6. Cancelaciones/modificaciones de las reservas y no presentación:

6.1 En función de las condiciones aplicables según la tarifa seleccionada por el cliente.

6.2. Todos los cargos que se apliquen se realizarán sobre la tarjeta bancaria que haya facilitado en su reserva. Usted consiente expresamente la realización de dichos cargos para atender a las posibles penalizaciones ante cancelaciones o no presentaciones aplicables.

7. Notificaciones: Todas las notificaciones, requerimientos, peticiones y otras comunicaciones que hayan de efectuarse por las partes en relación con las presentes condiciones generales, deberán realizarse vía e-mail o mediante el formulario de contacto disponible en la web.

8. Nulidad de las cláusulas:
Si una o varias de las cláusulas incluidas en estas condiciones generales, fuese declarada total o parcialmente nula o ineficaz, ésta afectará sólo a dicha disposición o a aquella parte que haya sido así declarada, subsistiendo las condiciones generales en todo lo demás, teniéndose tal disposición, o la parte de la misma afectada, por no puesta.

9. Aceptación: La solicitud y la formalización de la reserva implican necesariamente que todas y cada una de las presentes condiciones generales, consideradas como parte integrante de la reserva y completada con las condiciones de la tarifa y la legislación específica aplicable, son expresamente aceptadas por usted.

10. Ley aplicable y fuero competente: El presente contrato, se regirá por la ley española y para cualquier controversia que pudiera surgir con respecto a su validez, ejecución, cumplimiento o resolución, total o parcial, las partes, con expresa renuncia a su fuero propio si lo tuvieran, se someten expresamente a la jurisdicción y competencia de los Juzgados y Tribunales de Palma de Mallorca (España).

Versión 1.0 – mayo 2018

I.- SELLER IDENTITY

The seller of the hired services by the user is CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A., a hotel company that provides services of room reservation.

www.universalhotels.es is registered under the name of CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A.. The commercial brand is correctly registered under the name of the Company.

II.- AIM OF HIRING CONDITIONS
  1. These conditions have as their main aim to state the conditions that apply when selling and hiring products in www.universalhotels.es. These conditions will regulate the contractual relationship of buying/selling and/or the generated hiring between the Seller and the Hirer at the moment in which the latter accepts the corresponding tick-box at the buying/hiring online process. The characteristics of the hired/bought products are shown in the web.
  2. The characteristics of the hired services will appear in the webpage, as well as the particularities of each transaction that can be done in this webpage, always in English.
  3. Hiring any products through the webpage implies the complete acceptance and subjection to these General conditions.
  4. The company through the webpage provides services for room reservation/purchase. This transaction will be ruled by the Hiring Conditions specified here and the Particular conditions that are applied to the acquisition and/or hiring of each product.

The applicable prices to the hired/reserved products are those indicated in the website at the time of the hiring and/or acquisition, and:

Offers are correctly shown and identified indicating the Price before the offer and during the offer.

All media and technical requirements that are required to access the webpage and the offered services of room reservations will be full responsibility of the user.

Once accessing the web, to continue to reserve and hire any services of room reservation, Users Will follow any indication and instruction that appears in the webpage, filling for this the acknowledgement of having read and accepting the General Conditions, as well as any particular condition that applies.

III.- HIRING/ACQUIRING PROCEDURE

Hiring the services of room reservations will be done through the specific selection of the product/s through the selection elements that the webpage has installed. Once selected and verified the application for reservation/hiring, the conditions will be completely accepted by you, without reserves, as stated in the company’s website, before acquiring such products.

Once accepted, the user acquires the condition of Client of the company/entity.

Any product or service offered by the company afterwards will be subject to a new hiring/acquiring procedure.

Clients are advised to read with caution these conditions and print them on paper or save them electronically.

Data Protection


 

Last update: May 2018

Please read it carefully. In it you will find important information about the processing of your personal data and the rights recognised by the current regulations on the matter.

We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any time as a result of business decisions, as well as to comply with any legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have any questions or require any clarification regarding our Privacy Policy or your rights, you can contact us through the channels indicated below..

You declare that the data you provide us, now or in the future, is correct and truthful and you agree to inform us of any changes to it. If you provide personal data from third parties, you agree to obtain the prior consent of those affected and inform them about the content of this policy..

Generally, the fields of our forms that are indicated as mandatory must be completed in order to process your requests.

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
The party responsible for processing the personal data collected is:
Party responsible: CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A.
Postal address: Gremio de Cirujanos i Barberos, 25, Bloque B, 3er piso Pol. Son Rossinyol – 07009 Palma de Mallorca.
Tax ID Number (CIF): A07015597
Telephone: +34 971 711 746
E-mail address: privacy@universalhotels.es

If you make a booking at any of our hotels, the party responsible for processing the data relating thereto will be the hotel’s operating company, which you can contact using the same addresses indicated for CIA. HOTELERA SAN JORDI S.A. The identification details of the hotel’s operating company will be provided to you during the booking process.

2. Why will we process your data? The data of visitors to the website will be processed to manage their browsing, address their requests and queries, the administration and management of the website and compliance with our legal obligations. This data will also be processed for analytical purposes and to improve the quality of our services.
Booking details will be processed in order to manage them.

If you consent, your data will be processed in order to send commercial communications regarding UNIVERSAL HOTELS to your e-mail address.

3. For how long will we keep your data?
We generally preserve your data during the validity of the relationship you maintain with us and, in any case, during the periods set forth in the applicable legal provisions, for example in accounting and fiscal matters, and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities deriving from the processing. We will delete your data when it has ceased to be necessary or relevant for the purposes for which it was collected. Access logs to restricted areas of the website will be deleted a month after their creation. Information related to browsing will be deleted once the web connection has ended and statistics have been created. The data processed for commercial purposes will remain in force until you request its deletion.

4. To whom may we communicate your data? Y
our data will only be communicated to third parties if legally obliged to do so, with your consent or when your request involves this communication. In this regard, we inform you that, in order to correctly process your bookings, the data provided will be communicated to the companies whose services are included in the contracted service.

5. Legal basis of the processing.
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is to manage the legal relationship with users of the website and the customers who book any of our hotels through it, as well as to comply with legal obligations, especially the applicable accounting, tax and tourist regulations.
Management of the website’s security is based on the existence of a legitimate interest. The creation of statistics, carrying out of quality controls, the commercial monitoring of your requests and the shipment of commercial communications are all based on our legitimate interest for internal administrative purposes, as well as on assessing and promoting our services.
The referral of commercial communications through electronic means is based on the consent of the interested parties.

6. What are your rights? You have a right to obtain confirmation of whether or not we are processing your personal data and, in such a case, access thereto. You can also ask for your data to be rectified when it is inaccurate or complete any data that is incomplete, as well as request for it to be deleted when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain cases, you may request a restriction over the processing of your data. In this case, we will only process the affected data to draw up, exercise or defend claims or with a view to protect the rights of other people. Under certain conditions, and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may also object to the processing of your data. In this case, we will cease processing your data unless there are legitimate compelling reasons that prevail over your interests or rights and freedoms, or to draw up, exercise or defend claims. Moreover, and under certain conditions, you can request the portability of your data to be transferred to another data controller.

You can revoke your consent that you had provided for certain purposes without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent given prior to its withdrawal, and file a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

To request your withdrawal from any processing for commercial purposes, you can send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: unsuscribe@universalhotels.es

In order to exercise your rights, you must send us an application, along with a copy of your national identification document or another valid document that identifies you, by post or e-mail, to the addresses indicated in the section entitled “Who is responsible for the processing of your data?”.
You can obtain more information about your rights and how to exercise them on the Spanish Data Protection Agency’s website on http://www.agpd.es.

AIM: in CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. we treat the information that clients procure for the Purchase/Procurement of services and or products through the website. Management of the information and commercial prospection. In order to offer you services according to your interests, we will prepare a commercial profile. There will be no automatic decisions regarding such profile. The procured personal data will be kept while the professional relationship between both parties is still active and the interested party does not want them to be suppressed within a time lapse of 5 years after the last procurement and/or professional service done by you.

LEGITIMATION: the legal basis for your personal data treatment is the execution of a contract through a Professional Service file and/or a service lease, as stated in the Commerce code and the Civil Code. There is an obligation of invoicing as stated in the Commerce code, General Tax Law, Corporate Tax Law and Personal Income Tax, as well as the Information Society Services’ Law 34/2002 articles 20 and 21. The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent that is asked to you without it meaning that retiring it affects the contract of purchase/procurement of services there is an obligation to procure personal data. Otherwise, neither the Purchase/Procurement of services and or products through the website nor the Management of the information and commercial prospection cannot be procured/purchased.

RECIPIENTS: we will not assign personal data to third parties unless there is a legal obligation. There will be no decisions regarding suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or other applicable specific situations.

RIGHTS: Any person has the right to have confirmed whether in CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. we are dealing with relevant personal data for themselves or not. Involved people have the right to Access their own personal data, and to ask for its amendment of inaccurate data, as well as to ask for its removal when, among other reasons, these data is not needed for the objectives it was collected. In certain cases, applicants may ask for a limitation regarding our treatment of their data, in which case we will only save them to claim or defend ourselves from claimants. You have the right to claim to the Control Authority: Agencia Española de Protección Datos. WWW.AGPD.ES; SOURCE: THE SOLICITOR.

1.2. The client expressly accepts that any data obtained while using the website, or which has been provided through filling out any forms that are contained therein, as well as any data resulting from any possible commercial relationship, may be included in an automated personal data file of the type described in section 1.1. During the process of data collection and on all pages of this website where personal data is asked for, the client will be informed with the help of a hyperlink or an explicit mention in the form itself about the compulsory or optional character of the recollection of such data. Every client that decides to register on the website of our company will be asked for those data that are necessary to fulfil the purposes of this company, which are service providing and/or selling of offered products in the website.

1.3. With respect to the data collected in the manner provided in the preceding paragraph, the client may exercise his rights according to the articles 15-21 of the Ruleset (UE) 2016/679, and in particular their right to access, rectify, cancel and object to such data, as well as treatment limitation data portability and automatized individual decisions. Likewise, he may withdraw his consent for the transfer of the collected data or the treatment of these data for any of the uses described above. Any client may exercise his rights referred to in the previous paragraph with the help of a cancellation request form that has to be requested from us by e-mail. The written and signed form together with a copy of the client’s identity document shall be sent by postal mail to the following address: company: CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. with corporate address in Gremi de Cirurgians i Barbers, 25, Bloque B, 3er piso Pol. Son Rossinyol (07009 ), Palma de Mallorca, Palma de Mallorca, attaching, in any case, the client’s ID card photocopy.

1.4. Automatized treatment with which your data will be collected as a consequence of queries, using, hiring or buying any product, as well as of any transaction or operation done in this webpage has as a main end the management of the contractual relationship with the owner of this website.

1.5. You authorize the reception of promotional information about our services and products. Your personal data will be used for the sole purpose of sending the promotional information by traditional or electronic means. In the case of the electronic e-mail addresses or the website contact form, the data that you provide to us per e-mail or through the form will be used exclusively to respond to the queries that you convey to us by these means. We will apply what is stated in articles 22.1 and 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11th, of information society services and e-commerce that is modified by article 4 of the royal decree 13/2012 regarding the usage and treatment of personal data in terms of advertising.

1.6. The entity guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data. Notwithstanding this, the entity will submit to the competent public authorities any personal data or other information in its possession or accessible through its systems which may be required in compliance with legal provisions and regulations applicable to the case. Even after the relationship established through the website has terminated, personal data may be kept in the files owned by CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. exclusively for the purposes indicated above and, in any case, within the legally established time limits for putting the collected personal data at the disposal of the administrative or judicial authorities.

Second Layer Clauses

EPIGRAPH
INFORMATION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPDTION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD. CLIENTS, HOTEL BOOKINGS
RESPONSIBLE

Address: Gremi de Cirurgians i Barbers, 25, Bloque B, 3er piso Pol. Son Rossinyol

Phone number: +34 971 711 746

E-mail: privacy@universalhotels.es

RESPONSIBLE:

NIF/CIF: A07015597

Responsible of Data Protection:

CONTACT:

AIM

In CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A., we treat the information that clients procure to Know the client’s satisfaction and prepare commercial offers. Management of the information and commercial prospection.

The procured personal data will be kept while the professional relationship between both parties is still active and the interested party does not want them to be suppressed within a time lapse of 5 years after the last procurement and/or professional service done by you.

There will be no automatic decisions regarding such profile.

LEGITIMATION

The legal basis for your personal data treatment is the execution of a contract through a Professional Service file and/or a service lease, as stated in the Commerce code and the Civil Code. There is an obligation of invoicing as stated in the Commerce code, General Tax Law, Corporate Tax Law and Personal Income Tax, as well as the Information Society Services’ Law 34/2002 articles 20 and 21. The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent that is asked to you without it meaning that retiring it affects the contract of /procurement of services.

There is an obligation to procure personal data. Otherwise, offers cannot be procured.

RECIPIENTS

RECIPIENTS we will not assign personal data to third parties unless there is a legal obligation. We will assign data to the Commercial Register and Civil Code. The Information Society Services’ Law 34/2002, articles 20 and 21 are applicable.

There is no expectation of transferring data to third party countries. There will be no decisions regarding suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or other applicable specific situations.

RIGHTS

Any person has the right to have confirmed whether CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A., we are dealing with relevant personal data for themselves or not. Involved people have the right to Access their own personal data, and to ask for its amendment of inaccurate data, as well as to ask for its removal when, among other reasons, these data is not needed for the objectives it was collected. In certain cases, applicants may ask for a limitation regarding our treatment of their data, in which case we will only save them to claim or defend ourselves from claimants.

You have the right to claim to the Control Authority: Agencia Española de Protección Datos WWW.AGPD.ES

SOURCE

THE SOLICITOR.

EPIGRAPH
INFORMATION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPDTION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD. INVOICING/ACCOUNTING
RESPONSIBLE

Address: Gremi de Cirurgians i Barbers, 25, Bloque B, 3er piso Pol. Son Rossinyol

Phone number: +34 971 711 746

E-mail: privacy@universalhotels.es

RESPONSIBLE:

NIF/CIF: A07015597

Responsible of Data Protection:

CONTACT:

AIM

In CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. we treat the information that clients procure for the procurement of a product or a service, as well as invoicing, and the management of prospective offers and commercial information, and for satisfying legal and accounting obligations. Based on your interests we will elaborate a commercial profile.

The procured personal data will be kept while the professional relationship between both parties is still active and the interested party does not want them to be suppressed within a time lapse of 5 years after the last procurement and/or professional service done by you.

There will be no automatic decisions regarding such profile.

LEGITIMATION

The legal basis for your personal data treatment is the execution of a contract through a Professional Service file and/or a service lease contract in agreement with the Civil Code, and Trading Code. Articles 20 and 21 of the Services of the Information Society Law 34/2002 is applicable for the sending of commercial offerings via telecommunications. Prospective product offering is based on this agreement without its being retired meaning that the product or service will not be procured.

RECIPIENTS

We will not assign personal data to third parties unless there is a legal obligation.

There is no expectation of transferring data to third party countries. There will be no decisions regarding suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or other applicable specific situations.

There is an obligation to procure personal data. Otherwise, the product or service, as well as invoicing, and the management of prospective offers and commercial information cannot be procured.

RIGHTS

Any person has the right to have confirmed whether in CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. we are dealing with relevant personal data for themselves or not. Involved people have the right to Access their own personal data, and to ask for its amendment of inaccurate data, as well as to ask for its removal when, among other reasons, these data is not needed for the objectives it was collected. In certain cases, applicants may ask for a limitation regarding our treatment of their data, in which case we will only save them to claim or defend ourselves from claimants.

SOURCE

THE SOLICITOR.

EPIGRAPH
INFORMATION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPDTION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD. NEWSLETTER/MAILING
RESPONSIBLE

Address: Gremi de Cirurgians i Barbers, 25, Bloque B, 3er piso Pol. Son Rossinyol

Phone number: +34 971 711 746

E-mail: privacy@universalhotels.es

RESPONSIBLE:

NIF/CIF: A07015597

Responsible of Data Protection:

CONTACT:

AIM

In CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. we treat the information that clients procure for the Advertising activities. Management of information sending and commercial prospection.

The procured personal data will be kept while the professional relationship between both parties is still active and the interested party does not want them to be suppressed within a time lapse of 5 years after the last procurement and/or professional service done by you.

There will be no automatic decisions regarding such profile.

LEGITIMATION

The legal basis for your personal data treatment is the execution of a contract as stated in the Commerce code and the Civil Code. There is an obligation of invoicing as stated in the Commerce code, General Tax Law, Corporate Tax Law and Personal Income Tax, as well as the Information Society Services’ Law 34/2002 articles 20 and 21. The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent that is asked to you without it meaning that retiring it affects the contract of /procurement of services.

There is an obligation to procure personal data. Otherwise, Advertising activities, and Management of information sending and commercial prospection cannot be procured.

RECIPIENTS

RECIPIENTS we will not assign personal data to third parties unless there is a legal obligation. We will assign data to the Commercial Register and Civil Code. The Information Society Services’ Law 34/2002, articles 20 and 21 are applicable.

There is no expectation of transferring data to third party countries. There will be no decisions regarding suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or other applicable specific situations.

RIGHTS

Any person has the right to have confirmed whether in CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. we are dealing with relevant personal data for themselves or not. Involved people have the right to Access their own personal data, and to ask for its amendment of inaccurate data, as well as to ask for its removal when, among other reasons, these data is not needed for the objectives it was collected. In certain cases, applicants may ask for a limitation regarding our treatment of their data, in which case we will only save them to claim or defend ourselves from claimants.

You have the right to claim to the Control Authority: Agencia Española de Protección Datos WWW.AGPD.ES

SOURCE

THE SOLICITOR.

EPIGRAPH
INFORMATION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPDTION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD. WEB USERS
RESPONSIBLE

Address: Gremi de Cirurgians i Barbers, 25, Bloque B, 3er piso Pol. Son Rossinyol

Phone number: +34 971 711 746

E-mail: privacy@universalhotels.es

RESPONSIBLE:

NIF/CIF: A07015597

Responsible of Data Protection:

CONTACT:

AIM

In CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. we treat the information that clients procure for the Purchase/Procurement of services and or products through the website. Management of the information and commercial prospection. In order to offer you services according to your interests, we will prepare a commercial profile.

The procured personal data will be kept while the professional relationship between both parties is still active and the interested party does not want them to be suppressed within a time lapse of 5 years after the last procurement and/or professional service done by you.

There will be no automatic decisions regarding such profile.

LEGITIMATION

The legal basis for your personal data treatment is the execution of a contract through a Professional Service file and/or a service lease, as stated in the Commerce code and the Civil Code. There is an obligation of invoicing as stated in the Commerce code, General Tax Law, Corporate Tax Law and Personal Income Tax, as well as the Information Society Services’ Law 34/2002 articles 20 and 21. The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent that is asked to you without it meaning that retiring it affects the contract of purchase/procurement of services.

There is an obligation to procure personal data. Otherwise, neither the Purchase/Procurement of services and or products through the website nor the Management of the information and commercial prospection cannot be procured/purchased.

RECIPIENTS

RECIPIENTS we will not assign personal data to third parties unless there is a legal obligation.

There is no expectation of transferring data to third party countries. There will be no decisions regarding suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or other applicable specific situations.

RIGHTS

Any person has the right to have confirmed whether in CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. we are dealing with relevant personal data for themselves or not. Involved people have the right to Access their own personal data, and to ask for its amendment of inaccurate data, as well as to ask for its removal when, among other reasons, these data is not needed for the objectives it was collected. In certain cases, applicants may ask for a limitation regarding our treatment of their data, in which case we will only save them to claim or defend ourselves from claimants.

You have the right to claim to the Control Authority: Agencia Española de Protección Datos WWW.AGPD.ES

SOURCE

THE SOLICITOR.

EPIGRAPH
INFORMATION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPDCIÓN ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD EMPLEADOS
RESPONSIBLE

Address: Gremi de Cirurgians i Barbers, 25, Bloque B, 3er piso Pol. Son Rossinyol

Phone number: +34 971 711 746

E-mail: privacy@universalhotels.es

RESPONSIBLE:

NIF/CIF: A07015597

Responsible of Data Protection:

CONTACT:

AIM

En CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. tratamos la información que nos facilita con el fin de gestionar la relación laboral entidad-empleado. Tratamos los datos de carácter personal con la finalidad de elaborar contratos, nóminas y seguros sociales (TC1 y TC2), cumplimiento de obligaciones laborales y pago de nóminas.

Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán, mientras se mantenga la relación laboral y no se solicite su supresión por el interesado, durante un plazo de 5 años a partir de la extinción de la relación laboral entre ambas partes.

No se elabora ningún perfil comercial a partir de esta información.

LEGITIMATION

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es el cumplimiento de las obligaciones legales recogidas en el Estatuto de los Trabajadores, Ley de la Seguridad Social, Ley de Prevención de Riesgos Laborales y demás normativa laboral vigente.

Existe la obligación de facilitar los datos de carácter personal o, en caso contrario, no se le podrá contratar.

RECIPIENTS

Se cederán sus datos a la Tesorería de la Seguridad Social, Agencia Tributaria, SEPE y Administración Pública competente, Empresa de Prevención de Riesgos Laborales, Mutua de Accidentes, Bancos y Gestoría y/o Asesoría. Y a las empresas contratistas en los supuestos de subcontratas.

No hay previsión de transferencia de datos a terceros países. No se toman decisiones de adecuación, garantías, normas corporativas vinculantes o situaciones específicas aplicables.

RIGHTS

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. estamos tratando datos personales que les conciernen. Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos, o en su caso, solicitar la supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos. En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente lo conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.

Usted tiene derecho a presentar una Reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (www.agpd.es).

SOURCE

THE SOLICITOR.

EPIGRAPH
INFORMATION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPDCIÓN ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD CURRICULUM VITAE / RECURSOS HUMANOS
RESPONSIBLE

Address: Gremi de Cirurgians i Barbers, 25, Bloque B, 3er piso Pol. Son Rossinyol

Phone number: +34 971 711 746

E-mail: privacy@universalhotels.es

RESPONSIBLE:

NIF/CIF: A07015597

Responsible of Data Protection:

CONTACT:

AIM

En CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. tratamos la información que nos facilita con el fin de llevar a cabo una selección de personal y de que el solicitante participe en los procesos selectivos laborales de la empresa.

Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán, mientras se mantenga su consentimiento y no se solicite su supresión por el interesado, durante un plazo de 2 años a partir de su consentimiento.

No se elabora ningún perfil comercial a partir de esta información.

LEGITIMATION

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos está basada en el consentimiento que se le solicita. Existe la obligación de facilitar los datos de carácter personal o, en caso contrario, no podrá entrar en el proceso de selección de personal.

Existe la obligación de facilitar los datos de carácter personal o, en caso contrario, no podrá participar en el proceso selectivo de la Entidad.

RECIPIENTS

No se cederán datos a terceros, salvo obligación legal.

No hay previsión de transferencia de datos a terceros países. No se toman decisiones de adecuación, garantías, normas corporativas vinculantes o situaciones específicas aplicables.

RIGHTS

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. estamos tratando datos personales que les conciernen. Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos, o en su caso, solicitar la supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos. En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente lo conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.

Usted tiene derecho a presentar una Reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (www.agpd.es).

SOURCE

THE SOLICITOR.

EPIGRAPH
INFORMATION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPDCIÓN ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD PROVEEDORES
RESPONSIBLE

Address: Gremi de Cirurgians i Barbers, 25, Bloque B, 3er piso Pol. Son Rossinyol

Phone number: +34 971 711 746

E-mail: privacy@universalhotels.es

RESPONSIBLE:

NIF/CIF: A07015597

Responsible of Data Protection:

CONTACT:

AIM

En CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. tratamos la información que nos facilita con el fin de realizar pedido y facturar los servicios.

Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán, mientras se mantenga la relación comercial y no se solicite su supresión por el interesado, durante un plazo de 5 años a partir de la última contratación efectuada.

No se elabora ningún perfil comercial a partir de esta información.

LEGITIMATION

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es obligación de la emisión de facturas de conformidad con el Código de Comercio, Ley General Tributaria, Ley de Impuesto de Sociedades y Ley de Impuesto de Renta de Personas Físicas.

Existe la obligación de facilitar los datos de carácter personal y en caso contrario no se puede contratar el servicio o producto.

RECIPIENTS

No se cederán datos a terceros, salvo obligación legal.

No hay previsión de transferencia de datos a terceros países. No se toman decisiones de adecuación, garantías, normas corporativas vinculantes o situaciones específicas aplicables.

RIGHTS

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. estamos tratando datos personales que les conciernen. Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos, o en su caso, solicitar la supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos. En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente lo conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.

Usted tiene derecho a presentar una Reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control: Agencia Española de Protección Datos (www.agpd.es).

SOURCE

THE SOLICITOR.

EPIGRAPH
INFORMATION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPDTION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD. SATISFACTION SURVEYS
RESPONSIBLE

Address: Gremi de Cirurgians i Barbers, 25, Bloque B, 3er piso Pol. Son Rossinyol

Phone number: +34 971 711 746

E-mail: privacy@universalhotels.es

RESPONSIBLE:

NIF/CIF: A07015597

Responsible of Data Protection:

CONTACT:

AIM

In CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. we treat the information that clients procure to Know the client’s satisfaction and prepare commercial offers. . Management of the information and commercial prospection.

The procured personal data will be kept while the professional relationship between both parties is still active and the interested party does not want them to be suppressed within a time lapse of 5 years after the last procurement and/or professional service done by you.

There will be no automatic decisions regarding such profile.

LEGITIMATION

The legal basis for your personal data treatment is the execution of a contract through a Professional Service file and/or a service lease, as stated in the Commerce code and the Civil Code. There is an obligation of invoicing as stated in the Commerce code, General Tax Law, Corporate Tax Law and Personal Income Tax, as well as the Information Society Services’ Law 34/2002 articles 20 and 21. The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent that is asked to you without it meaning that retiring it affects the contract of /procurement of services.

There is an obligation to procure personal data. Otherwise, offers cannot be procured.

RECIPIENTS

RECIPIENTS we will not assign personal data to third parties unless there is a legal obligation. We will assign data to the Commercial Register and Civil Code. The Information Society Services’ Law 34/2002, articles 20 and 21 are applicable.

There is no expectation of transferring data to third party countries. There will be no decisions regarding suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or other applicable specific situations.

RIGHTS

Any person has the right to have confirmed whether CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. we are dealing with relevant personal data for themselves or not. Involved people have the right to Access their own personal data, and to ask for its amendment of inaccurate data, as well as to ask for its removal when, among other reasons, these data is not needed for the objectives it was collected. In certain cases, applicants may ask for a limitation regarding our treatment of their data, in which case we will only save them to claim or defend ourselves from claimants.

You have the right to claim to the Control Authority: Agencia Española de Protección Datos WWW.AGPD.ES

SOURCE

THE SOLICITOR.

EPIGRAPH
INFORMATION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPDCIÓN ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD RECOBRO
RESPONSIBLE

Address: Gremi de Cirurgians i Barbers, 25, Bloque B, 3er piso Pol. Son Rossinyol

Phone number: +34 971 711 746

E-mail: privacy@universalhotels.es

RESPONSIBLE:

NIF/CIF: A07015597

Responsible of Data Protection:

CONTACT:

AIM

En CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. tratamos la información que nos facilita con el fin de gestionar el cobro las facturas de los productos y/o servicios contratados pendientes de pago o cobro y con el fin del recobro de las mismas.

Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán, mientras se mantenga la relación comercial y no se solicite su supresión por el interesado, durante un plazo de 5 años a partir de la última contratación y/o compra efectuada por usted.

No se elabora ningún perfil comercial a partir de esta información.

LEGITIMATION

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es obligación de la emisión de facturas de conformidad con el Código de Comercio, Ley General Tributaria, Ley de Impuesto de Sociedades y Ley de Impuesto de Renta de Personas Físicas. Gestión de recobro en base al Código Civil y Código de Comercio.

Existe la obligación de facilitar los datos de carácter personal y en caso contrario no se puede prestar el servicio y/o vender el producto.

RECIPIENTS

No se cederán datos a terceros, salvo obligación legal.

No hay previsión de transferencia de datos a terceros países. No se toman decisiones de adecuación, garantías, normas corporativas vinculantes o situaciones específicas aplicables.

RIGHTS

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. estamos tratando datos personales que les conciernen. Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos, o en su caso, solicitar la supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos. En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente lo conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.

Usted tiene derecho a presentar una Reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control: Agencia Española de Protección Datos (www.agpd.es).

SOURCE

THE SOLICITOR.

EPIGRAPH
INFORMATION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPDCIÓN ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD VIDEO VIGILANCIA
RESPONSIBLE

Address: Gremi de Cirurgians i Barbers, 25, Bloque B, 3er piso Pol. Son Rossinyol

Phone number: +34 971 711 746

E-mail: privacy@universalhotels.es

RESPONSIBLE:

NIF/CIF: A07015597

Responsible of Data Protection:

CONTACT:

AIM

En CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. tratamos la información captadas a través de las cámaras de video vigilancia en un fichero mixto denominado VIDEOVIGILANCA con el fin del control y vigilancia de accesos y de las instalaciones de la empresa.

Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán durante un plazo máximo de 30 días desde su grabación.

No se tomarán decisiones automatizadas en base a dicho perfil.

LEGITIMATION

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es obligación de la emisión de facturas de conformidad con el Código de Comercio, Ley General Tributaria, Ley de Impuesto de Sociedades y Ley de Impuesto de Renta de Personas Físicas. Gestión de recobro en base al Código Civil y Código de Comercio.

Las imágenes captadas se incorporan al tratamiento de video vigilancia.

RECIPIENTS

Se le informa que actúa como encargado del tratamiento en los términos del artículo 28 del RGPD CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A.. No se cederán datos a terceros, salvo obligación legal.

No hay previsión de transferencia de datos a terceros países. No se toman decisiones de adecuación, garantías, normas corporativas vinculantes o situaciones específicas aplicables.

RIGHTS

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en CIA. HOTELERA SANT JORDI, S.A. estamos tratando datos personales que les conciernen. Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos, o en su caso, solicitar la supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos. En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente lo conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.

Usted tiene derecho a presentar una Reclamación ante la Autoridad de Control: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (www.agpd.es).

SOURCE

AFECTADO.